Back to Elite: Dangerous Codex

More "Supported languages"

0 votes
206 views
asked Sep 13, 2015 by OtisB (150 points)
retagged Oct 19, 2015 by wolverine2710
Entries under Tools, Threads etc can only list "supported languages" from the same four languages currently supported by the game itself - i.e. English, Deutch French & Russian.

But 3rd-party Tools, Threads etc aren't limited to those four languages.

Request that the list of potential "supported languages" be made much larger. (For EDMC I'm specifically looking for Italian and Polish).

2 Answers

0 votes
answered Oct 13, 2015 by biobob (3,200 points)
selected Oct 13, 2015 by OtisB
 
Best answer
Hi!
Made an update, now there is a button to show the full ISO 639-1 language list,
(already edited EDMC to add missing langs)
commented Oct 13, 2015 by OtisB (150 points)
Marvellous. Thankyou.
0 votes
answered Sep 13, 2015 by biobob (3,200 points)
Hi!
yes atm there is only ingame languages,
I will add tomorrow a more complete languages list.
Welcome to EDCodex Q&A, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community.
...